Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

jc penny

i got charged with shoplifting shoes at jcpenny in wpb, but i was just trying them on(penny loafers) do i need an attorney?

Asked on 3/28/09, 8:22 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert M. Perez Law Office of Robert M. Perez, State and Federal Criminal Defense

Re: jc penny

Yes, you need an attorney. Contact my office for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 3/30/09, 10:28 pm
Valerie Masters Valerie Masters, P.A.

Re: jc penny

Well you should have probably just bought the shoes at Sears and never even stepped foot in JC Penny.Yes you need an attorney and I hope she is good.

Read more
Answered on 3/28/09, 8:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida