Legal Question in Administrative Law in Florida


can I add photos to my church website of the kids when we have church related events without having to worry about being sued?

Asked on 4/17/09, 3:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Johm Smith tom's

Re: website

You can if you get a waiver from their parents, but you shouldn't put images of kids up unless their parents agree anyway. And I don't advise doing it because you can't control how will see them and fixate on one of them and then you could have something like what recently happened in CA.

Read more
Answered on 4/17/09, 9:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Florida