Legal Question in Admiralty Law in Florida

what is the legal admiralty mashal charges in a admiralty case?

Asked on 9/10/09, 3:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Gardana Robert L. Gardana, PA

Simply Put:

Costs Estimate:

Filing Fee: United States District Court $ 350.00

in personam Service 50.00

Southern District Florida U.S. Marshall Fee $ 2,500.00

Business Daily Review 72.00

Attorney's Fees (Fee Retainer) $ 2,500.00

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 9/10/09, 6:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Admiralty Law questions and answers in Florida