Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Florida

If I got a ticket in Florida 6 years ago and now they want me in court what is the time limit of this do they have the right to call me now

Asked on 1/14/15, 12:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

Your question is about traffic law, not appeals or writs. Please re-post it in that category. More lawyers who know traffic law will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be more likely to find it.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 1/14/15, 12:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Florida