Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

my customer signed my window replacement contract, gave me a deposit i purchased the materials she would not sign my permit and had a handyman install them without a permit and wants a full refund what should i do?


Asked on 8/04/19, 1:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Diane Downs Diane Downs

To answer this, I would need to see your contract and see what the terms and conditions were. Is there a reason she did not want you to install them? Was it the price of the permit? Did she use your materials? I would seek out a contract attorney to help you with this. If you can't find an attorney, please feel free to call my office. We review the contract and let you know what your rights are.

Read more
Answered on 8/05/19, 8:44 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida