Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

in florida. can someone else or a corp. pay my mortgage


Asked on 7/24/19, 9:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

DMD P.A. DMD Law, P.A.

Definitely not enough information to answer. Most likely, yes, but I need to know more facts.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/19, 10:47 am
Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

anyone can pay a mortgage. Not sure why they would if it is not their debt, but money is fungible.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/19, 2:38 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida