Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

Hello. I own a monthly subscription business for women. I need to make the terms and conditions. Is it something to be done by an attorney?

Asked on 1/02/19, 8:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

That's the best way to ensure you are getting what you need and protecting your interests.

You are free to prepare your own contracts of course just like you are free to work on your own auto transmission.

Before you commit to anything, I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your objectives in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 1/02/19, 8:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida