Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Florida

Really, Mr. Wagner of Wagner McLaughlin?

Bullying is not a crime? I had no idea and I thank you for the insight.


Asked on 5/03/19, 11:56 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Your dispute is with a private club. The private club can kick you out if they are following their rules. The courts are not going to get into membership disputes of a private club except in extraordinary provisions. Kicking you out of the club is not bullying and is not a crime.

Read more
Answered on 5/03/19, 2:48 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Florida