Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

I signed a contract to purchase a mobile home from a dealer. At the time of signing I was not shown or aware there was a second page to the contract. I never received a copy of the second page of the contract. Is this contract binding. I live in Florida

Asked on 9/22/17, 8:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Levi Wilkes Levi Lawrence Wilkes, Attorney-at-Law, PLLC

Well the contract you signed is certainly binding. You should go to an attorney and let him or her review the contract and the surrounding circumstances to see if you have standing to pursue claims of mistake, fraud, etc.

Read more
Answered on 9/25/17, 7:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida