Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

If I work for a company and I am off the clock and get assaulted by a coworker while on the clock. Do I have a case against the company

Asked on 3/27/14, 8:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm

The answer depends on the facts and circumstances, but you need to post this question under the personal injury section. Consumer law is generally reserved for things like misleading business practices.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/14, 8:32 am
Angelo Marino Angelo Marino Jr. PA

You may, but it depends on a lot of factors which have to be taken from the complete history and facts. See a personal injury lawyer in your area.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/14, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida