Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

can you legally buy a st Vincent parrot in the usa

Asked on 4/01/16, 5:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

There's probably no attorney, including myself, that can answer your question unless the attorney is one of the half dozen or so that has dealt with this VERY specific issue. The only thing I could say is that you can only buy endangered animals from those legally allowed to sell them, which I imagine there would be very few, if any at all.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/16, 8:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida