Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

I would like to know around how much time my son is looking at for 2 failed drug test and not complying with drug court obligations

Asked on 10/26/18, 11:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

There are way too many variables to answer that question. It depends on the original charge, the judge, the prosecutor, any other violations and more. I suggest you set up a meeting with an attorney in your area that knows the judges and prosecutors and can help you. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 10/26/18, 11:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida