Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Florida

wanted to know the process of leaving work under duress. One of two bosses at the office watches porn in the office out loud so people can hear, describes what he is watching and lays on his couch with his girlfriend making out and it makes me uncomfortable. he also sends us in our facebook inboxes porn videos. i dont want to be here anymore and i want to leave under duress so that i can be afford unemployment until i find another job, please let me know.


Asked on 3/27/19, 12:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

These are not simple issues, so a blind e-mail is not the best way top proceed. You should see a lawyer in your area that handles sexual harassment cases. You have a classic case of a hostile work place. See a lawyer right away.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/19, 3:21 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Florida