Legal Question in DUI Law in Florida

can i be arrested for dui in florida 8 years after offense?

Asked on 1/31/16, 4:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

It depends. Were you arrested? Have you lived out of the state? Were you investigated? As I said, it depends on a number of factors. You should contact an attorney if you have a pending charge, or even if you think you might have a pending charge.

Read more
Answered on 1/31/16, 5:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Florida