Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

Hi.Im the primary custodian.I just found out my son's father is living with a sex offender and my son commented me they are always burning/smoking outside.and when he goes to work he leaves my son alone or with the sex offender.Im terrify and decided not to send him back untill he moves out.can the school not let him pick him up on his fridays? Can the cops help me with info since son says cops go there a lot? Thank u!


Asked on 12/06/17, 7:29 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

You need to see a family law attorney. You can't violate the current court visitation orders.

Read more
Answered on 12/07/17, 6:45 am


Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall

Discuss with your attorney ASAP. If no attorney and you can verify the roommates criminal status you may report to his Probation Officer.

Read more
Answered on 12/07/17, 7:08 am
Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall

Discuss with your attorney ASAP. If no attorney and you can verify the roommates criminal status you may report to his Probation Officer.

Read more
Answered on 12/07/17, 7:08 am
Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall

Discuss with your attorney ASAP. If no attorney and you can verify the roommates criminal status you may report to his Probation Officer.

Read more
Answered on 12/07/17, 7:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida