Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

Can I as a singel mom of two share a room with my 5 year old daughter?

Asked on 12/13/11, 1:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

christian denmon Denmon & Denmon Trial Lawyers

There is no law against that, if that is the question. However, in time-sharing/ custody cases, the courts are concerned with the best interests of the child in question. And courts can consider whether the child has her own room, ect. ect.

Tampa Divorce Lawyer

Read more
Answered on 12/17/11, 2:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida