Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Florida

What is a federal government defense contractor?

Asked on 8/16/16, 12:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Burns David H. Burns, P. A.

A federal government defense contractor is a civilian individual or business who contracts with the Department Of Defense or one of its subordinate entities or one of the branches of the military to provide goods or services on a contract basis.

Read more
Answered on 8/17/16, 10:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Florida