Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

In the state of Florida, am I required to use all money for a damage settlement to recover said damages? If there is leftover money, am I entitled to keep it?

Asked on 11/13/17, 6:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

sorry but this question does not make legal sense. what kind of damage settlement? in most cases where you resolve a case and receive monetary damages that are within your control, you can do with them as you please. more facts are needed to really answer your inquiry. go to your attorney and ask your question.

Read more
Answered on 11/13/17, 7:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida