Legal Question in Immigration Law in Florida

i am 23 year old from morocco

i want married with women in Florida 62 year old

she is teacher and have an house and she is married 2 man before me

what is the problem to i will see in my way ?

what i should do for the consult morocco accept Our Relation ?

Asked on 12/12/12, 5:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Natalie Hall The Law Office of Natalie D. Hall, P.A.

The issue you will face is the vast age difference. Your case will be under a lot of scrutiny because it is unusual for a young man to marry someone this much older. You face even more scrutiny if there is religious and cultural differences. Meet with an immigration attorney in person for a consultation to see if there are other more viable applications you can file to remain in the US

(407) 412-7035

[email protected]

Note- the information provided here is general in nature and does not create an attorney/client relationship of any kind.

Read more
Answered on 1/14/13, 6:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Florida