Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

A person hit her insurance say they are investigate her my car is at tow yard

Asked on 9/03/16, 8:32 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

not enough facts and no question asked. seek some legal guidance with all your facts so you can work toward your resolution.

Read more
Answered on 9/03/16, 9:51 am
Tina Willis Tina Willis Law - Orlando

Yes, I'm not sure I understand your question. But you should consult an attorney if you are facing legal claims against you, or you have legal questions. I only represent injured car accident victims, but you may be able to find another lawyer who can answer questions related to your issue. Phone: (407) 803-2139

Read more
Answered on 9/03/16, 9:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida