Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

my son was in an accident. my insurance paid a claim on one policy but states alcohol in the system and is denying the claim on the other policy.

Asked on 3/09/15, 12:22 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

This is unclear. An attorney would need to see the policies and denials to help marek legal advice

Read more
Answered on 3/09/15, 12:41 pm
J. P. Gonzalez-Sirgo J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.

We have handled claims where the policy has an alcohol exclusion. But I would need more information to assess the claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/15, 12:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida