Legal Question in Investment Law in Florida

I am unable to use my trading account. I live in Florida and every since the Irma storm iI have not been able to trade my Binary Option Account. I have called them many time ... they keep putting me off. I guess the just canceled my account. I still have thousand to trade in my account.(my cash Balance) I would like to trade my account....if I can't what are my options. This company in located in London. It is suppose to be an unregulated trading company. Recently the company has cut off all communications with me. Can you help me?


Asked on 12/19/17, 12:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

An unregulated trading company that is not located in the United States . . . . . your options are quite limited and, here in the US, probably you have no options. That is always a risk with doing business with unregulated, foreign companies. Keep calling and e-mailing, perhaps you will get lucky.

Read more
Answered on 12/20/17, 6:15 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Investment Law questions and answers in Florida