Legal Question in Employment Law in Florida

My daughter who's 16 years old, was threatened by a director of the Iceskating rinks and the wife of the manager of the rink. to banned her name from the USFSA if she continue recruiting skates for her coach. This is a fals accusation

They took my daughter inside the office and were yelling at her and making any type of accusation, with out my consent.

How can I do?

She's afraid to talk with any one about this issue


Asked on 6/23/17, 10:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

I would suggest that your daughter change her skating location. Just remove her from the toxic environment; legal approaches, assuming they are even available, will in my udgment cause more harm to your daughter. Not everything can be solved by a law suit.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/17, 10:38 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Florida