Legal Question in Employment Law in Florida

I'm a teacher and was wrongfully suspended the day before the last day of school. I have all the documents to prove that this was not warranted and my due process rights have been violated. I am furious and devastated. Please advise.

Asked on 6/13/10, 5:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Behren Behren Law Firm

Are you a public or private school teacher? What does you contract say? Are you a member of the union, if so you should file a complaint with them.

If you want further information you can also check out my web site or my employee rights blog

Read more
Answered on 6/16/10, 11:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Florida