Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Florida

I had surgery 10/22/17

And my hip has been paining every since i have no feelings in my hip the pain is constant i cant do anything i use to cant stand up for more than5min my doctor didnt see me after surgery until i was told they loss me on the operatin table .

Asked on 10/27/17, 9:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Sorry but there is no question here legally that makes sense. You have had problems post hip surgery? you filed this as a legal malpractice claim? you meant medical malpractice claim?

many more details are needed and it may be premature to determine if a case exists. get your medical records together and seek counsel from a medical malpractice attorney.

Read more
Answered on 10/28/17, 9:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida