Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

estate mangement

What can be done if the p.r is found to have mismanged the estate and what things determine if the estate has been mismanged

Asked on 6/30/09, 9:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Roemer Robert Roemer

Re: estate mangement

The questions you ask are very general and any answer could take quite some time.

If you wish to send me more specific details of the issues and to e-mail me your telephone number for an appropriate time to call you I may be able to give you some answers.

Read more
Answered on 7/01/09, 4:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida