Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

have house trying to short sell but to many similar houses on market just got notice of forecloser. any way to get rid of forecloser while its selling which may be never?

Asked on 8/25/10, 10:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Desiree Sanchez Sanchez Law Group, P.A

Trying to short sale a home can be frustrating. There are many parties involved which means the deal can fall apart in different phases of the negotiation. there are sometimes 2-4 buyers that walk away prior to approval. You must deal with the foreclosure even while the property is on the market for a short sale. Your best option is to seek the advice of an attorney who can give you the various options available to you. There may a better route to go.

Read more
Answered on 8/30/10, 10:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida