Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

how do i kick out the roommate from hell

Asked on 1/08/19, 10:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Do you have a lease agreement with roommate? Is the roommate paying the rental that was to be paid? When does the lease agreement end? Many details missing in order to assist you. seek attorney help to do it right the first time.

Read more
Answered on 1/08/19, 11:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida