Legal Question in Social Security Law in Florida

Do I have to see a doctor for my ssd case even tho the doctor has nothing to do with my disability

Asked on 4/08/16, 6:28 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Lucreita Becude Lucreita D. Becude, P.A.

Someone would have to acknowledge your disability and I belive it is a physician statement that they are looking for

Read more
Answered on 4/09/16, 8:37 am
Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall

Social Security assumes any thing you say is false! You must see their doctors whenever they request you be seen. A Failure to Cooperate will be held against you.

Read more
Answered on 4/10/16, 1:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in Florida