Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

My parents made a living will at legal zoom is that valid?

Asked on 2/09/12, 12:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Could be. Don't know. Can't tell without looking at it. But it is possible, or not.

Read more
Answered on 2/09/12, 1:01 pm
Richard Stoffels Stoffels Law Group

The only way to answer that question is to actually look at it, and determine if it was property executed. The problem with "home-made" wills or other legal documents, is that they are often not executed with the formalities required by statute.

Read more
Answered on 2/09/12, 1:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida