Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

When the person lived/died in Texas, is there minimum estate value before probate is required?

Asked on 7/12/19, 6:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

You are posting this on a Florida law website. I have never heard of a minimum estate value before probate required. it is the title of assets that justifies or mitigates against the use of a probate. seek legal help.

Read more
Answered on 7/12/19, 6:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida