Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

15 year old girl and 22 year old dating illegal?‎

But why would he be put in jail when they havent done anything?

Asked on 1/11/12, 2:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

You got two answers, so I am not sure what you did not understand. If you want more answers, post in the correct category - criminal law. The bottom line is that a 22 year old make who wants to date a 15 year old child is a predator and has serious problems. He will be viewed as a predator by friends and family, and the police and Judge. He has emotional problems and if he really cared about the 15 year old girl he would work on being an adult instead of victimizing children.

Read more
Answered on 1/11/12, 4:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia