Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

My Father Attempted Suicide And shot himself in the Head . He has 3 kids ages 18 , 14 , & 9 . His jobs disability insurance chose a plan that doesn't cover self inflicted wounds. But as I said before he has kids and a wife , is there a way we can get any speedy financial help ? & we have filed for Social Security

Asked on 11/19/13, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Your post is not clear. Are you simply asking for a source of money for the family? I am sorry for your circumstances, and hopefully your father is getting the help he needs, but it is not clear what your specific legal issue is?

Read more
Answered on 11/19/13, 7:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia