Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

My neighbor is constantly watering and mowing plants in my yard. I have asked him to stop. The police advised my to take out a 'good neighbor bond'. What would that entail? I am old and disabled, and he is harassing me with these actions.

Asked on 7/25/11, 2:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Your question has nothing to do with the ADA - repost in real estate to potentially get more responses. As far as what the police officer meant, I would guess he meant build a fence. A good fence makes good neighbors.

Read more
Answered on 7/25/11, 3:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia