Legal Question in Business Law in Georgia

I am a co-owner of a company which manufactures and sells vehicle handgun holster mounts. We do not make/sell guns or even holsters but our product is gun related. I'm sure we need liability insurance but what kind do we need and how much coverage do you recommend?

Asked on 4/01/10, 6:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq. MacGREGOR LYON, LLC, Business Attorneys

Your question is an insurance one that should be discussed with an independent insurance agent. However, you should certainly have legal counsel moving forward generally.

If you would like to discuss any issues further, please feel free to contact my office. The link to my contact information is below. Thank you.

The foregoing is general information only, not specific legal advice. No attorney/client relation has been created or should be implied.

Read more
Answered on 4/06/10, 6:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Georgia