Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Georgia

My husband Brian is an inmate in a state facility's in Georgia for the first time he was denied his yearly visit from the Aleph Institute my husband is s Jew without any probably cause it concern for the facility safety can he sue because his constitutional religious rights were violated!!! Please advise and Thank You!!!

Asked on 8/11/18, 10:29 am

2 Answers from Attorneys


Where in Georgia??

Read more
Answered on 8/11/18, 10:42 am
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

You can see a lawyer experienced in these matters (there are not that many), but you will need much more than just an assumption or guess as to why the visit was denied.

Read more
Answered on 8/12/18, 6:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Georgia