Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Georgia

I am turning 18 in feb. my mother is on disability and we are low income family . I start college in Jan. will I still accept child support

Asked on 12/23/14, 12:07 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

What? You make no sense. What do you mean "accept child support?" Who is getting support? Who is paying? What do court orders say? What does this have to do with the category of Constitutional law, that you chose?

Read more
Answered on 12/23/14, 12:10 pm

Ditto what Scott said

Look at Divorce Final and/or the Child Support Order(s)


Read more
Answered on 12/23/14, 12:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Georgia