Legal Question in Construction Law in Georgia


If a general contractor is prohibiting a sub-contractor from staying on schedule, what should he do?

Asked on 7/19/07, 3:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq. MacGREGOR LYON, LLC, Business Attorneys

Re: business

Depends on who "he" is and the facts surrounding the situation, including the terms of any agreements between any of the participants.

If you would like to discuss any issues further, please feel free to contact my office. My contact information is below. Thank you.

The foregoing is general information only, not specific legal advice. No attorney/client relation has been created or should be implied.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/07, 9:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in Georgia