Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

Should I return to work after being falsely accused of shoplifting a pair of gloves?

or should I consult a lawyer first

Asked on 1/12/15, 10:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin Linder Gerard Linder, LLC

Only you can decide whether you still want to remain employed there or not. However, do not discuss your pending shoplifting charge with anyone except an Attorney. If you were falsely accused you will want to fight the charge at trial.

Read more
Answered on 1/12/15, 11:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia