Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Georgia

ok dear lawyer iam 20 years old iam in love with a girl who si younger then me she fixing to be 15 first part of next year and her mom doe's not approve of us talking or dateing but i was wondering could i get in trouble just for beeing with her as long as i don't have sex with her cause i truley love her

Asked on 9/03/10, 11:08 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

You need to have some respect for what you are doing to this young girl. Men who want to "date" 14 year old girls are predators. If you continue down this path, preying on a girl who is not mature enough to make decisions, you could ruin her life (in addition to yours). Obviously, you have issues if you want a relationship with a 14 year old. Get help, and get away from this young girl.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/10, 11:13 am

Scott is absolutley right

Plus, you can be charged with contributing to the delinquency of a minor by just being around her against her parents' wishes

You need get a life and get some help otherwise you will be spending a very long time in prison and your life will be ruined foreever (not counting what you are doing/will do to this innocent child and her family)

Read more
Answered on 9/08/10, 11:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Georgia