Legal Question in DUI Law in Georgia

I got my 1st. Dui last night, I blew a .11. I also hit another vehicles. What am I realistically looking at as far as penalty. Also how can I avoid jail time.

Asked on 11/24/13, 2:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Tomorrow morning you are on the phone with the best DUI lawyer you can afford, even if you have to borrow the money. Otherwise, if you want website advice, plan on severe consequences. You have a very serious legal problem.

Read more
Answered on 11/24/13, 2:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Georgia