Legal Question in DUI Law in Georgia

Your sister Willow moved into an apartment and one day woke up to see her bedroom window had been broken. She immediately called the rental office but no one fixed it by 6pm that night so fearing for her safety, she called Dr. Glass who came by and fixed it that night. She wants the apartment to pay the cost of window and wants to know if they have to do so.

Asked on 11/14/14, 3:37 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Hopefully you did not use your school email or other regular email here, so the school knows who to expel for cheating.

Read more
Answered on 11/14/14, 3:48 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

What does this have to do with a DUI (did you drive drunk?) as that is the area of law you said happened and posted under? If you did drive drunk, you need a lawyer less than 10 days after your arrest.

Read more
Answered on 11/14/14, 4:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Georgia