Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Georgia

How do you handle a finished music recording that had no contract?

Asked on 4/03/12, 9:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

What does "how do you handle..." mean? How does who handle it? What is your specific legal issue and question? If you want a response that might help you, you need you need to ask a specific question, and include the facts.

Read more
Answered on 4/03/12, 10:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Georgia