Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Georgia

I am facing charges for a dui and improper land usuage in Covington ga...I was given a blood one read me my rights, nor had reason to search my car...but they did...and ii was given a blood test at hospital...dr. couldn't get they called someone else to do took forever..and I almost past out...I was put in jail hospital, and then admitted to jail as an inmate on mothers day...I am sick about this...never had a ticket before this

Asked on 6/13/15, 2:48 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Do you have a question? If so, save it for a good DUI lawyer, since you are facing a lot of trouble. Don't fall for the myth that you need to be ready your rights.

Read more
Answered on 6/13/15, 2:52 pm

Call a lawyer ASAP

Good luck


Read more
Answered on 6/14/15, 5:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Georgia