Legal Question in Employment Law in Georgia

I was taken off the schedule at my place of employment with no notification, or prior displinaries, on August 9th although i contacted the human resources dept for churchs chicken the area manager still refuses to place me back on the schedule today's date is sept 6th i havent voluntarily quit or resigned what can i do

Asked on 9/06/10, 10:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

No one here knows the details of your schedule or why you are not on it. I expect you know more than you posted. Keep asking the manager or HR. Nothing in your post suggests you have a legal issue at this point. If you have been terminated, apply for unemployment.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/10, 11:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Georgia