Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Georgia

Getting Pregnant 2 times after 2 tubaligations.

Hi, I had my tubal after my 3rd child,got pregnant anyways. After the birth of my 4th child,I had my second tubal,I'm having symptoms that I am pregnant again,too early to tell,but if I am pregnant again,can I sue my doctors?Thanks for your help.

Asked on 4/18/05, 11:31 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq. MacGREGOR LYON, LLC, Business Attorneys

Re: Getting Pregnant 2 times after 2 tubaligations.

Possibly. I would suggest retaining local counsel to answer your questions specifically and guide you through any possible claims.

If you would like to discuss any issues further, please feel free to contact my office. My contact information is below. Thank you.

The foregoing is general information only, not specific legal advice. No attorney/client relation has been created or should be implied.

Glenn M. Lyon, Esq

MacGregor Lyon, LLC

Promenade II

1230 Peachtree Street NE

Suite 1900

Atlanta Georgia 30309

Phone 404.942.3545

Fax 404.795.0993

[email protected]

Confidentiality Notice

This message is being sent by or on behalf of a lawyer. It is intended exclusively for the individual or entity to which it is addressed. This communication may contain information that is proprietary, privileged or confidential or otherwise legally exempt from disclosure. If you are not the named addressee, you are not authorized to read, print, retain, copy or disseminate this message or any part of it. If you have received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately by e-mail and delete all copies of the message.

Read more
Answered on 4/18/05, 1:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia