Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

looking for lawyer / follow-up from a few months ago

i posted here a few months ago about my wife's pending case. i received several responses and have been gathering information every since then. i lost the information and tried to search for my original post but it is apparently too old.

we are looking for an attourney that will go for blood in a case against the county we live in bulloch. all the lawyers here are scared to go against the county they live in and practice in.

it is a case consisting of negligence, as well as 2 counts of descrimination, lost wages, mental anguish, near death and loss of quality of life.

if any of the attourneys that responded before remember this, please let me know, or if any others are interested, i would be glad to tell the story.

if interested, i need to corrospond through e-mail as i can not come close to telling the story in the 1250 characters allowed here.

it involves a serious head injury so someone with experience in this field would be neccessary.

thank you in advance -


Asked on 3/18/02, 7:37 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Donald Singleton The Law Office of Donald W. Singleton

Re: looking for lawyer / follow-up from a few months ago

I remember speaking with you. You can call me at 770-438-8225 or [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 3/19/02, 8:45 am
Lori Jolly COMMANDER + POUND, LLP

Re: looking for lawyer / follow-up from a few months ago

We handle a substantial number of brain injury cases and would be happy to speak with you.

[email protected]

404.315.9955

Read more
Answered on 3/19/02, 9:33 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia