Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

im writing an objective memo for a law class. if a crime occurs that establishes foreseeable risk in a negligence tort claim and new security measure are enforced at the location of the prior crime. does it still establish forseeable risk for another similar crime that occurs?

Asked on 2/18/14, 2:01 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Not a good idea to ask lawyers for help cheating.

Read more
Answered on 2/18/14, 2:54 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

It was not a good idea for a law student to post on the internet, as you did, that you want lawyers to help you cheat on a law assignment. When the professor gets wind of your Law Guru post, you may get an F. Do your own research.

Read more
Answered on 2/18/14, 3:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia