Legal Question in Product Liability in Georgia

do i have to return a rental care back that an auto repiar company had to rent for me due to an electrical issue in my car that arose after the did some electrical work in my car with out them fixing my car?

Asked on 7/24/14, 4:29 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

If they asked you to, yes, IMMEDIATELY, unless you want to go to prison for auto theft.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/14, 4:33 am
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

How can that be answered? Can you keep a rental forever because your car needs repair? No.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/14, 5:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Georgia