Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Georgia

I had a case that was dismiss recently I am cotemplating filling an appeal or should i just refiled since it was not dismiss with prejudice. and i am within the timeline?

Asked on 4/11/14, 12:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

We know nothing about the case or merits, why it was dismissed or anything else. Also, the word "recently" tells us nothing about whether or not you are in the appeal period. If you have a lawyer, the chances of winning anything are slim to none.

Read more
Answered on 4/11/14, 12:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Georgia